WutheringWaves-Builds
WeaponsBoson Astrolabe
Boson Astrolabe
★★★★★
Rectifier

Boson Astrolabe

Rectifier

Spacetrek Collective "Synth Armament" Series<br/>Model: SCSA-LHRi-RCTF325062<br/><br/>Forged from compound technology that fuses Exostrider biomorphic components with Tacetite, this weapon offers two core features: frequency auto-adaptation and user binding. Its power scales directly with the wielder's Forte, growing sharper through dedicated Forte training.<br/><br/>Composed of a spectral ring-lens and layered glass plates, the device captures even the faintest frequency shifts. Like a guiding star that leads the seekers through a sea of tangled thoughts, it maps possibilities before they take shape. Ideal for the path observers who perceive the world a step ahead.

Path Observer

Increases ATK by {0}. After a Resonator in the team casts a Tune Break skill, it grants a {1} ATK increase and {2} Basic Attack DMG Bonus to the wielder for {3}s.

Stats & Effects

Base Stats

LevelATKEnergy Regen
Level 142.008.64%
Level 245.548.64%
Level 349.088.64%
Level 452.628.64%
Level 556.1510.32%
Level 659.6910.32%
Level 763.2410.32%
Level 866.7710.32%
Level 970.3110.32%
Level 1073.8512.00%
Level 1177.3912.00%
Level 1280.9312.00%
Level 1384.4712.00%
Level 1488.0112.00%
Level 1591.5513.68%
Level 1695.0913.68%
Level 1798.6313.68%
Level 18102.1713.68%
Level 19105.7113.68%
Level 20109.2515.36%
Level 20.5137.2415.36%
Level 21140.7815.36%
Level 22144.3215.36%
Level 23147.8615.36%
Level 24151.4015.36%
Level 25154.9417.04%
Level 26158.4817.04%
Level 27162.0217.04%
Level 28165.5617.04%
Level 29169.1017.04%
Level 30172.6418.72%
Level 31176.1818.72%
Level 32179.7218.72%
Level 33183.2518.72%
Level 34186.7918.72%
Level 35190.3420.40%
Level 36193.8820.40%
Level 37197.4120.40%
Level 38200.9520.40%
Level 39204.4920.40%
Level 40208.0322.08%
Level 40.5236.0322.08%
Level 41239.5722.08%
Level 42243.1122.08%
Level 43246.6522.08%
Level 44250.1922.08%
Level 45253.7323.76%
Level 46257.2723.76%
Level 47260.8123.76%
Level 48264.3523.76%
Level 49267.8823.76%
Level 50271.4325.44%
Level 50.5299.4325.44%
Level 51302.9625.44%
Level 52306.5025.44%
Level 53310.0425.44%
Level 54313.5825.44%
Level 55317.1227.12%
Level 56320.6627.12%
Level 57324.2027.12%
Level 58327.7427.12%
Level 59331.2827.12%
Level 60334.8228.80%
Level 60.5362.8228.80%
Level 61366.3628.80%
Level 62369.9028.80%
Level 63373.4328.80%
Level 64376.9828.80%
Level 65380.5230.48%
Level 66384.0530.48%
Level 67387.5930.48%
Level 68391.1330.48%
Level 69394.6730.48%
Level 70398.2132.16%
Level 70.5426.2132.16%
Level 71429.7532.16%
Level 72433.2932.16%
Level 73436.8332.16%
Level 74440.3732.16%
Level 75443.9133.84%
Level 76447.4533.84%
Level 77450.9933.84%
Level 78454.5233.84%
Level 79458.0633.84%
Level 80461.6135.52%
Level 80.5489.6135.52%
Level 81493.1435.52%
Level 82496.6835.52%
Level 83500.2235.52%
Level 84503.7635.52%
Level 85507.3037.20%
Level 86510.8437.20%
Level 87514.3837.20%
Level 88517.9237.20%
Level 89521.4637.20%
Level 90525.0038.88%

Effect Details

Path Observer

Increases ATK by {0}. After a Resonator in the team casts a Tune Break skill, it grants a {1} ATK increase and {2} Basic Attack DMG Bonus to the wielder for {3}s.

Effect Parameters
RefinementValue
R112% / 15% / 18% / 21% / 24%
R212% / 13.5% / 15% / 16.5% / 18%
R312% / 13.5% / 15% / 16.5% / 18%
R414 / 14 / 14 / 14 / 14

Weapon Details

Ascension Materials

No ascension materials data available.