WutheringWaves-Builds
WeaponsMoongazer's Sigil
Moongazer's Sigil
★★★★★
Gauntlets

Moongazer's Sigil

Gauntlets

By what means do all things endure? By light and heat, by matter and word, by the mechanics of converging chances, by the soft dissolution into silence, by a moment that mimics the eternal... All things rise and fall in endless rhythm, each bearing its meaning. As for hers, it lies here within her grasp.

Plenilune Radiance

Increases ATK by {0}. Casting Intro Skill or Resonance Liberation increases Resonance Liberation DMG by {1} for {2}s. Obtaining Shield allows Resonance Liberation DMG to ignore {3} of the target's DEF for {6}s, stacking up to {5} times. This effect is triggered once every {4}s. Upon casting Intro Skill, this effect reaches max stacks immediately, lasting for {7}s.

Stats & Effects

Base Stats

LevelATKCrit. Rate
Level 140.008.00%
Level 243.378.00%
Level 346.748.00%
Level 450.118.00%
Level 553.489.56%
Level 656.859.56%
Level 760.229.56%
Level 863.599.56%
Level 966.969.56%
Level 1070.3411.11%
Level 1173.7011.11%
Level 1277.0811.11%
Level 1380.4511.11%
Level 1483.8211.11%
Level 1587.1912.67%
Level 1690.5612.67%
Level 1793.9312.67%
Level 1897.3012.67%
Level 19100.6712.67%
Level 20104.0414.22%
Level 20.5130.7114.22%
Level 21134.0814.22%
Level 22137.4514.22%
Level 23140.8214.22%
Level 24144.1914.22%
Level 25147.5615.78%
Level 26150.9415.78%
Level 27154.3015.78%
Level 28157.6815.78%
Level 29161.0515.78%
Level 30164.4217.33%
Level 31167.7917.33%
Level 32171.1617.33%
Level 33174.5317.33%
Level 34177.9017.33%
Level 35181.2718.89%
Level 36184.6418.89%
Level 37188.0118.89%
Level 38191.3818.89%
Level 39194.7618.89%
Level 40198.1220.44%
Level 40.5224.7920.44%
Level 41228.1620.44%
Level 42231.5320.44%
Level 43234.9020.44%
Level 44238.2820.44%
Level 45241.6422.00%
Level 46245.0222.00%
Level 47248.3922.00%
Level 48251.7622.00%
Level 49255.1322.00%
Level 50258.5023.56%
Level 50.5285.1723.56%
Level 51288.5423.56%
Level 52291.9123.56%
Level 53295.2823.56%
Level 54298.6523.56%
Level 55302.0225.11%
Level 56305.3925.11%
Level 57308.7625.11%
Level 58312.1325.11%
Level 59315.5025.11%
Level 60318.8826.67%
Level 60.5345.5426.67%
Level 61348.9126.67%
Level 62352.2826.67%
Level 63355.6526.67%
Level 64359.0226.67%
Level 65362.4028.22%
Level 66365.7628.22%
Level 67369.1428.22%
Level 68372.5128.22%
Level 69375.8828.22%
Level 70379.2529.78%
Level 70.5405.9229.78%
Level 71409.2929.78%
Level 72412.6629.78%
Level 73416.0329.78%
Level 74419.4029.78%
Level 75422.7731.33%
Level 76426.1431.33%
Level 77429.5131.33%
Level 78432.8831.33%
Level 79436.2531.33%
Level 80439.6232.89%
Level 80.5466.2932.89%
Level 81469.6632.89%
Level 82473.0332.89%
Level 83476.4032.89%
Level 84479.7732.89%
Level 85483.1434.44%
Level 86486.5234.44%
Level 87489.8834.44%
Level 88493.2634.44%
Level 89496.6334.44%
Level 90500.0036.00%

Effect Details

Plenilune Radiance

Increases ATK by {0}. Casting Intro Skill or Resonance Liberation increases Resonance Liberation DMG by {1} for {2}s. Obtaining Shield allows Resonance Liberation DMG to ignore {3} of the target's DEF for {6}s, stacking up to {5} times. This effect is triggered once every {4}s. Upon casting Intro Skill, this effect reaches max stacks immediately, lasting for {7}s.

Effect Parameters
RefinementValue
R112% / 15% / 18% / 21% / 24%
R220% / 25% / 30% / 35% / 40%
R315 / 15 / 15 / 15 / 15
R47.2% / 8.4% / 9.6% / 10.8% / 12.0%
R50.5 / 0.5 / 0.5 / 0.5 / 0.5
R65 / 5 / 5 / 5 / 5
R77 / 7 / 7 / 7 / 7
R83 / 3 / 3 / 3 / 3

Weapon Details

Ascension Materials

No ascension materials data available.