WutheringWaves-Builds
WeaponsWaltz in Masquerade
Waltz in Masquerade
★★★★
Rectifier

Waltz in Masquerade

Rectifier

This weapon draws its design inspiration from the play—Waltz in Masquerade.<br/>A waltz is a dance of spectacle and masquerade, where the grand symphony drowns whispered secrets and swirling dresses conceal the exchange of letters and promises. The dancers speak a silent language, as smooth and precise as the perfect resonance of a rectifier.

Rhetoric

Dealing DMG to enemies with Negative Statuses increases the wielder's ATK by {0} for {1}s. This effect can be triggered 1 time per second, stackable up to {2} times.

Stats & Effects

Base Stats

LevelATKATK
Level 137.004.05%
Level 240.124.05%
Level 343.234.05%
Level 446.354.05%
Level 549.474.84%
Level 652.594.84%
Level 755.714.84%
Level 858.824.84%
Level 961.944.84%
Level 1065.065.62%
Level 1168.185.62%
Level 1271.305.62%
Level 1374.415.62%
Level 1477.535.62%
Level 1580.656.41%
Level 1683.776.41%
Level 1786.896.41%
Level 1890.006.41%
Level 1993.126.41%
Level 2096.247.20%
Level 20.5120.907.20%
Level 21124.027.20%
Level 22127.147.20%
Level 23130.267.20%
Level 24133.387.20%
Level 25136.507.99%
Level 26139.627.99%
Level 27142.737.99%
Level 28145.857.99%
Level 29148.977.99%
Level 30152.088.77%
Level 31155.208.77%
Level 32158.328.77%
Level 33161.448.77%
Level 34164.568.77%
Level 35167.689.56%
Level 36170.809.56%
Level 37173.919.56%
Level 38177.039.56%
Level 39180.159.56%
Level 40183.2610.35%
Level 40.5207.9310.35%
Level 41211.0510.35%
Level 42214.1710.35%
Level 43217.2910.35%
Level 44220.4110.35%
Level 45223.5211.14%
Level 46226.6411.14%
Level 47229.7611.14%
Level 48232.8811.14%
Level 49235.9911.14%
Level 50239.1111.92%
Level 50.5263.7811.92%
Level 51266.9011.92%
Level 52270.0111.92%
Level 53273.1311.92%
Level 54276.2511.92%
Level 55279.3712.71%
Level 56282.4912.71%
Level 57285.6112.71%
Level 58288.7212.71%
Level 59291.8412.71%
Level 60294.9613.50%
Level 60.5319.6213.50%
Level 61322.7413.50%
Level 62325.8613.50%
Level 63328.9813.50%
Level 64332.1013.50%
Level 65335.2214.29%
Level 66338.3314.29%
Level 67341.4514.29%
Level 68344.5714.29%
Level 69347.6914.29%
Level 70350.8015.07%
Level 70.5375.4715.07%
Level 71378.5915.07%
Level 72381.7115.07%
Level 73384.8315.07%
Level 74387.9415.07%
Level 75391.0615.86%
Level 76394.1815.86%
Level 77397.3015.86%
Level 78400.4115.86%
Level 79403.5315.86%
Level 80406.6516.65%
Level 80.5431.3216.65%
Level 81434.4416.65%
Level 82437.5516.65%
Level 83440.6716.65%
Level 84443.7916.65%
Level 85446.9117.44%
Level 86450.0317.44%
Level 87453.1417.44%
Level 88456.2617.44%
Level 89459.3817.44%
Level 90462.5018.23%

Effect Details

Rhetoric

Dealing DMG to enemies with Negative Statuses increases the wielder's ATK by {0} for {1}s. This effect can be triggered 1 time per second, stackable up to {2} times.

Effect Parameters
RefinementValue
R14% / 5% / 6% / 7% / 8%
R210 / 10 / 10 / 10 / 10
R34 / 4 / 4 / 4 / 4

Weapon Details

Ascension Materials

No ascension materials data available.