WutheringWaves-Builds
WeaponsLaser Shearer
Laser Shearer
★★★★★
Sword

Laser Shearer

Sword

Spacetrek Collective "Synth Armament" Series<br/>Model: SCSA-LHRi-SWD201052<br/><br/>Forged from compound technology that fuses Exostrider biomorphic components with Tacetite, this weapon offers two core features: frequency auto-adaptation and user binding. Its power scales directly with the wielder's Forte, growing sharper through dedicated Forte training.<br/><br/>The light patterns along the blade shift in response to the wielder's frequency fluctuations. Each strike expresses a refined intuition, a "razor" that cuts away unnecessary possibilities. Ideal for the signal catchers who discern the greater picture from the smallest details and make sound judgments.

Signal Catcher

Increases ATK by {0}. Dealing damage to targets under Tune Strain - Interfered grants {1} Resonance Skill Bonus for {2}s. Retriggering the effect resets its duration.

Stats & Effects

Base Stats

LevelATKEnergy Regen
Level 147.008.64%
Level 250.968.64%
Level 354.928.64%
Level 458.888.64%
Level 562.8410.32%
Level 666.8010.32%
Level 770.7610.32%
Level 874.7210.32%
Level 978.6810.32%
Level 1082.6412.00%
Level 1186.6012.00%
Level 1290.5612.00%
Level 1394.5312.00%
Level 1498.4912.00%
Level 15102.4513.68%
Level 16106.4113.68%
Level 17110.3713.68%
Level 18114.3313.68%
Level 19118.2913.68%
Level 20122.2515.36%
Level 20.5153.5815.36%
Level 21157.5415.36%
Level 22161.5115.36%
Level 23165.4615.36%
Level 24169.4315.36%
Level 25173.3917.04%
Level 26177.3517.04%
Level 27181.3117.04%
Level 28185.2717.04%
Level 29189.2317.04%
Level 30193.1918.72%
Level 31197.1518.72%
Level 32201.1118.72%
Level 33205.0718.72%
Level 34209.0318.72%
Level 35212.9920.40%
Level 36216.9620.40%
Level 37220.9120.40%
Level 38224.8820.40%
Level 39228.8420.40%
Level 40232.8022.08%
Level 40.5264.1322.08%
Level 41268.0922.08%
Level 42272.0522.08%
Level 43276.0122.08%
Level 44279.9722.08%
Level 45283.9323.76%
Level 46287.8923.76%
Level 47291.8623.76%
Level 48295.8223.76%
Level 49299.7823.76%
Level 50303.7425.44%
Level 50.5335.0725.44%
Level 51339.0325.44%
Level 52342.9925.44%
Level 53346.9525.44%
Level 54350.9125.44%
Level 55354.8727.12%
Level 56358.8427.12%
Level 57362.8027.12%
Level 58366.7627.12%
Level 59370.7227.12%
Level 60374.6828.80%
Level 60.5406.0128.80%
Level 61409.9728.80%
Level 62413.9328.80%
Level 63417.8928.80%
Level 64421.8528.80%
Level 65425.8230.48%
Level 66429.7730.48%
Level 67433.7330.48%
Level 68437.7030.48%
Level 69441.6630.48%
Level 70445.6232.16%
Level 70.5476.9532.16%
Level 71480.9132.16%
Level 72484.8732.16%
Level 73488.8332.16%
Level 74492.7932.16%
Level 75496.7533.84%
Level 76500.7133.84%
Level 77504.6833.84%
Level 78508.6333.84%
Level 79512.6033.84%
Level 80516.5635.52%
Level 80.5547.8935.52%
Level 81551.8535.52%
Level 82555.8135.52%
Level 83559.7735.52%
Level 84563.7335.52%
Level 85567.6937.20%
Level 86571.6637.20%
Level 87575.6137.20%
Level 88579.5837.20%
Level 89583.5437.20%
Level 90587.5038.88%

Effect Details

Signal Catcher

Increases ATK by {0}. Dealing damage to targets under Tune Strain - Interfered grants {1} Resonance Skill Bonus for {2}s. Retriggering the effect resets its duration.

Effect Parameters
RefinementValue
R112% / 15% / 18% / 21% / 24%
R224% / 27% / 30% / 33% / 36%
R33 / 3 / 3 / 3 / 3

Weapon Details

Ascension Materials

No ascension materials data available.